The Widdershins

Archive for January 12th, 2019

Good Weekend
Widdershins

 

Okay, okay, I know it’s a week between posts.  However I make no apologies.

Nope, haven’t gone fishin’. It’s the second week of the playoffs so I will be otherwise engaged. Among other playoff games, Annie’s L.A. Rams will be playing the Dallas Cowpokes.  My Saints will be playing the Philly “Igles”, at home in the Dome.  Sooo, this is a completely non-themed open thread.  Discuss whatever strikes your fancy.

 

 


Keep Up

Atrocities Documented:

What the F*ck Just Happened?!

Victories Won:

Your Victories Against Drumpf!

Wanna Be A Widdershin?

Send us a sample post at:

widdershinssubmissions at gmail dot com

Our Frontpagers

Twittershins

I’m ready. Are you?

Blog Archive

January 2019
M T W T F S S
« Dec   Feb »
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031  

Kellyanne Conway’s new job

Take the kids to work? NO!

That moment when *your* pussy gets grabbed

You go gurl! h/t Adam Joseph

“The” Book

Nice picture of our gal

Time till the Grifter in Chief is Gone

Hopefully soonerJanuary 21st, 2021
22 months to go.

Mueller Time!

Wise Words from Paul Ryan

B-I-N-G-O!

Only the *best* politicans bought by the NRA

Marching for their lives

Perfect Picture

Rudy: oh shit the pee tape IS real!

Need Reminders?

Never too early to shop for Christmas

“Look this way”

Manafort’s Jail Photo

Indeed who?

Trump spam

IOW Dumb = Happy?

Simply Put

Ironic

Awrite! Here’s your damned wall

Dems are coming for ya