The Widdershins

WILL NOT BE AROUND MUCH TODAY

Posted on: July 29, 2013

busy guy

Yep, this is about what my day will be like today so please feel free to add your comments to these fine political cartoons I stole gathered from the net.  I’ll be around sometime this afternoon.

republicans-gay
Yep, the should have quit while they were ahead.

republicans-benghazi

And sadly the same for here. ↑

gopdeadpeople

And yes I had to add one for the Weiner   🙄

weiner-carlos

I apologize for the lack of, shall we say “depth” to my post today but Fredster is going to be a busy guy today.  He has to go by the Uhaul place to buy some more moving boxes, some of that bubble wrap stuff (then I have to stop myself from popping the things!), and some other items, then go by Pep Boys to have them look at my vehicle to check some things out and if need be, arrange to get a rental car.  Things will be hectic for a day or two.  Nevertheless, I hope you enjoy the political cartoons.

Advertisements

4 Responses to "WILL NOT BE AROUND MUCH TODAY"

Always enjoy good political cartoons.

Ms Catkiller will be working on that now for my next rouges gallery

Fredster, hope your day was productive! Cute cartoons!

socal@3: I got some stuff done but the car work I have to bring it back another day. 😦

Comments are closed.

Keep Up

Atrocities Documented:

What the F*ck Just Happened?!

Victories Won:

Your Victories Against Drumpf!

Wanna Be A Widdershin?

Send us a sample post at:

widdershinssubmissions at gmail dot com

Our Front-Pagers

I’m ready. Are you?

Blog Archive

Our 2016 Ticket!

Our girl is gonna shine

Busted: Glass ceiling

HRC bumper sticker

She’s thinking “Less than 2 weeks I have to keep seeing that face”

Yeah I can make it

The team we’re on

Women’s March on Washington!

Right-click the pic for more info

Kellyanne Conway’s new job

So similar

Take the kids to work? NO!

3 turds control fate of healthcare for millions

That moment when *your* pussy gets grabbed

You go gurl! h/t Adam Joseph

***Hurricane Harvey support/donations***

Quick links for donations.

Charity Navigator **does** give their ratings/evaluations of the organizations.

Charity Navigator Harvey Page:

Charity Navigator – Harvey

Donations for our furry, and other critter friends:

Texas SPCA Donate Page

Houston TX SPCA Donation Page

Red Rover Group

What Cassidy/Graham bill would do: